FANDOM


ContestantsEdit

Contestant Original Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Total Votes
Richard Helms
45, Cleveland, OH
Penang 1st Voted Out
Day 3
7
Christine Thomas
40, Charlotte, NC
Johor 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
5
David Cooper
22, Salt Lake City, UT
Penang 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
6
Mel Haggerty
38, Boston, MA
Johor 4th Voted Out
Day 12
5
Candice Rowen
32, Austin, TX
Johor 5th Voted Out
Day 15
7
Lisa Schoenfeld
46, Trenton, NJ
Penang 6th Voted Out
Day 18
6
Andrew Levy
24, Pittsburgh, PA
Penang Merged Tribe 7th Voted Out
Day 21
6
Diane Fitzpatrick
35, St. Louis, MO
Penang 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
5
Michael Diaz
30, Portland, OR
Penang 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
7
Tom Crenshaw
51, Seattle, WA
Johor 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
7
Angela Davis
28, Atlanta, GA
Penang 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
9
Eliza Miller
24, Miami, FL
Johor 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
6
Logan Wyatt
26, Albany, NY
Johor 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
9
Katie Gefford
24, Los Angeles, CA
Penang 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
7
Michelle Liu
21, Santa Barbra, CA
Johor 0
John Zifrony
23, Potomac, MD
Johor 0
The Total Votes is the number of votes a castaway received during Tribal Councils where the castaway was eligible to be voted out of the game. It does not include the votes received during the final Tribal Council.

The gameEdit

Episode title First air date Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
"Premiere" September 21, 2006 Johor Johor Richard 7-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
September 28, 2006 Johor Penang Christine 5-3 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
October 5, 2006 Penang Johor David 6-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
October 12, 2006 Johor Penang Mel 5-2 4th Voted Out
Day 12
October 19, 2006 Penang Penang Candice 5-1 5th Voted Out
Day 15
October 26, 2006 Johor Johor Lisa 4-2 6th Voted Out
Day 18
November 2, 2006 None Michael Andrew 6-4 7th Voted Out
Day 21
November 9, 2006 Diane, John, Logan Michael Diane 5-4 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
November 16, 2006 Eliza, Logan, Michael, Michelle Tom Michael 7-1 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
November 23, 2006 Survivor Auction Angela Tom 6-1 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
November 30, 2006 Logan
[Eliza, John]
Michelle Angela 4-2 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
December 7, 2006 Michelle
[Katie]
Logan Eliza 3-2 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
December 14, 2006 None John Logan 3-1 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
John Katie 1-0 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38

Voting historyEdit

Original
Tribes
Merged
Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Eliminated: Richard
7/8 votes
Christine
5/8 votes
David
6/7 votes
Mel
5/7 votes
Candice
5/6 votes
Lisa
4/6 votes
Andrew
6/10 votes
Diane
5/9 votes
Michael
7/8 votes
Tom
6/7 votes
Angela
4/6 votes
Eliza
3/5 votes
Voter Vote
John Christine Mel Candice Andrew Diane Michael Tom Angela Eliza
Katie Richard David Lisa Logan Angela Michael Tom Logan Eliza
Logan Christine Mel Candice Andrew Diane Michael Tom Angela Katie
Michelle Christine Mel Candice Andrew Diane Michael Tom Angela Eliza
Eliza Christine Mel Candice Andrew Diane Michael Tom Angela Katie
Angela Richard David Lisa Logan Diane Michael Tom Logan
Tom Eliza Candice Candice Andrew Angela Michael Katie
Michael Richard David Lisa Logan Angela Angela
Diane Richard David Katie Andrew Angela
Andrew Richard David Lisa Logan
Lisa Richard David Katie
Candice Christine Mel Tom
Mel Eliza Candice
David Richard Lisa
Christine Eliza
Richard Lisa